Members of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova

Search ASM member

Active members73
Full members36
Corresponding members37
Deceased members
Nr. Name Date of birth Specialitate/Profil Sort descending Title Year
1 Andrieș Serafim 1942-02-06 Agrochemistry Academician 2010
2 Boincean Boris 1954-11-23 Agronomie Corresponding member 2023
3 Gaina Boris 1947-08-17 Alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage technology Academician 2007
4 Lozovanu Dmitrii 1948-11-08 Applied mathematics Corresponding member 2023
5 Mustea Gheorghe 1951-05-01 Arta muzicală Academician 2008
6 Slapac Mariana 1955-12-10 Arte plastice şi decorative Corresponding member 2012
7 Cojocaru Svetlana 1952-07-26 Bazele teoretice ale informaticii Corresponding member 2017
8 Balaur Nicolae 1939-10-17 Biochimie Corresponding member 2000
9 Cozari Tudor 1954-04-25 Biologia omului și animalelor Corresponding member 2023
10 Lupascu Galina 1951-04-06 Biologia vegetală Corresponding member 2023
11 Popovici Mihai 1942-10-29 Cardiologie Academician 2007
12 Gulea Aurelian 1946-05-28 Chemistry Academician 2012
13 Bersuker Isaac 1928-02-12 Chimia fizică Academician 1989
14 Ungur Nikon 1954-04-23 Chimia organică Corresponding member 2023
15 Lupașcu Tudor 1950-03-02 Chimie ecologică Academician 2017
16 Macaev Fliur 1959-06-17 Chimie Organică Corresponding member 2023
17 Ghidirim Gheorghe 1939-04-22 Chirurgie Academician 1993
18 Gudumac Eva 1941-05-06 Chirurgie pediatrică Academician 2007
19 Tiuleanu Dumitru 1947-11-07 Composite and hybrid materials Engineering Corresponding member 2017
20 Andronati Nicolae 1935-11-07 Computer science and Cybernetics Academician 1993
21 Guceac Ion 1963-03-26 Constitutional right Academician 2008
22 Fala Valeriu 1962-08-19 Dentistry Corresponding member 2023
23 Duca Gheorghe 1952-02-29 Ecologie Academician 2000
24 Ungureanu Laurentia 1965-03-14 Ecologie și Protecția mediului Corresponding member 2023
25 Certan Sergiu 1952-04-17 Economic theory and economic policies Corresponding member 1992
26 Stratan Alexandru 1976-06-19 Economics and management Corresponding member 2017
27 Tau Nicolae 1948-03-25 Economie, bussines și administrare Corresponding member 2023
28 Prisacari Viorel 1946-03-26 Epidemiologie Corresponding member 2012
29 Ghicavîi Victor 1944-08-11 Farmacologie, farmacie Corresponding member 2012
30 Culiuc Leonid 1950-08-11 Fizica Academician 2012
31 Geru Ion 1937-08-12 Fizica Corresponding member 2000
32 Arușanov Ernest 1941-02-04 Fizica Academician 2000
33 Simaşchevici Alexei 1929-06-27 Fizică Academician 1992
34 Tzukerblat Boris 1939-07-24 Fizica cuantică Corresponding member 1995
35 Ursaki Veaceslav 1956-07-19 Fizica sistemelor macroscopice Corresponding member 2023
36 Lacusta Victor 1951-05-06 Fiziologia omului și animalelor Academician 2000
37 Siscanu Gheorghe 1932-05-07 Fiziologia plantelor Academician 1992
38 Furdui Teodor 1935-05-09 Fiziologie şi sanocreatologie Academician 1992
39 Sturza Rodica 1960-01-06 Food safety Corresponding member 2023
40 Ceban Emil 1966-09-06 General medicine Corresponding member 2023
41 Sofroni Dumitru 1956-04-05 General medicine Corresponding member 2023
42 Gagim Ion 1954-05-31 General pedagogy Corresponding member 2023
43 Duca Maria 1956-06-19 Genetica și fiziologia plantelor Academician 2012
44 Zubcov Elena 1949-01-18 Hidrobiologie și ihtiologie Corresponding member 2017
45 Esanu Andrei 1948-07-16 History Academician 2007
46 Sidorenko Anatolie 1953-09-15 Ingineria nanomaterialelor și nanoproduselor Academician 2017
47 Juc Victor 1967-02-01 International relations Corresponding member 2023
48 Dragnev Demir 1936-07-27 Istoria națională Corresponding member 2008
49 Cojocaru Gheorghe 1963-02-08 Istorie Corresponding member 2023
50 Pasat Valeriu 1958-07-13 Istorie națională Academician 2012
51 Hadârcă Ion 1949-08-17 Literatură Corresponding member 2012
52 Matei Valeriu 1959-03-31 Literatură Corresponding member 2023
53 Cimpoi Mihai 1942-09-03 Literatura română Academician 1992
54 Bostan Ion 1949-07-31 Machinology and machine reliability Academician 1995
55 Belostecinic Grigore 1960-01-07 Marketing and logistics Academician 2000
56 Arnautov Vladimir 1939-07-30 Matematica Academician 1984
57 Popa Mihail 1948-05-15 Matematica pură Corresponding member 2023
58 Vulpe Nicolae 1949-02-22 Matematică și informatică Corresponding member 2012
59 Rudic Valeriu 1947-02-18 Microbiologie Academician 2000
60 Gaindric Constantin 1941-09-11 Modele, metode matematice, produse program Corresponding member 2007
61 Zota Eremia 1940-05-04 Morfopatologie (anatomia patologică) Corresponding member 1993
62 Doga Eugen 1937-03-01 Muzicologie Academician 1992
63 Tighineanu Ion 1955-03-22 Nanotechnologies Academician 2012
64 Groppa Stanislav 1956-05-15 Neurologie Academician 2012
65 Paladi Gheorghe 1929-05-09 Obstetrică și ginecologie Academician 1993
66 Ababii Ion 1944-02-11 Otorhinolaryngology Academician 2000
67 Shciuca Svetlana 1961-01-01 Pediatrics Corresponding member 2023
68 Vronschih Michael 1941-07-25 Plant protection Corresponding member 2008
69 Rusnac Gheorghe 1942-11-23 Political Sciences Academician 2000
70 Moraru Victor 1953-08-07 Political Sciences; Political Institutions and Processes Corresponding member 2017
71 Bologa Mircea 1935-05-31 Technical Academician 1992
72 Roșca Alexandru 1934-04-27 Teoria şi metodologia politologiei; instituţii şi procese politice Academician 2000
73 Toderaș Ion 1948-08-17 Zoologie Academician 2000

Înregistrări online