Members of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova

Search ASM member

Active members63
Full members40
Corresponding members23
Deceased members
Nr. Name Sort descending Date of birth Speciality Title Year
1 Ababii Ion 1944-02-11 Otorhinolaryngology Academician 2000
2 Andrieș Serafim 1942-02-06 Agrochemistry Academician 2010
3 Andronati Nicolae 1935-11-07 Computer science and Cybernetics Academician 1993
4 Arnautov Vladimir 1939-07-30 Matematica Academician 1984
5 Arușanov Ernest 1941-02-04 Fizica Academician 2000
6 Babuc Vasile 1933-02-13 Fiziologia plantelor Corresponding member 1984
7 Balaur Nicolae 1939-10-17 Biochimie Corresponding member 2000
8 Belostecinic Grigore 1960-01-07 Marketing and logistics Academician 2000
9 Bersuker Isaac 1928-02-12 Chimia fizică Academician 1989
10 Biletchi Nicolae 1937-03-12 Literatură română Corresponding member 1992
11 Bologa Mircea 1935-05-31 Technical Academician 1992
12 Bostan Ion 1949-07-31 Machinology and machine reliability Academician 1995
13 Certan Sergiu 1952-04-17 Teorie economică şi politici economice Corresponding member 1992
14 Cimpoi Mihai 1942-09-03 Literatura română Academician 1992
15 Cimpoieş Gheorghe 1950-02-17 Horticultura Academician 2012
16 Cojocaru Svetlana 1952-07-26 Bazele teoretice ale informaticii Corresponding member 2017
17 Corcimaru Ion 1938-05-22 Hematologie (terapie) Corresponding member 1995
18 Culiuc Leonid 1950-08-11 Fizica Academician 2012
19 Dicusar Alexandru 1942-08-28 Electrofizică și electrotehnologii Corresponding member 2007
20 Doga Eugen 1937-03-01 Muzicologie Academician 1992
21 Dragnev Demir 1936-07-27 Istoria națională Corresponding member 2008
22 Druta Ion 1928-09-03 Literatură Academician 1992
23 Duca Gheorghe 1952-02-29 Ecologie Academician 2000
24 Duca Maria 1956-06-19 Genetica și fiziologia plantelor Academician 2012
25 Esanu Andrei 1948-07-16 History Academician 2007
26 Furdui Teodor 1935-05-09 Fiziologie şi sanocreatologie Academician 1992
27 Gaina Boris 1947-08-17 Alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage technology Academician 2007
28 Gaindric Constantin 1941-09-11 Modele, metode matematice, produse program Corresponding member 2007
29 Geru Ion 1937-08-12 Fizica Corresponding member 2000
30 Ghicavîi Victor 1944-08-11 Farmacologie, farmacie Corresponding member 2012
31 Ghidirim Gheorghe 1939-03-20 Chirurgie Academician 1993
32 Groppa Stanislav 1956-05-15 Neurologie Academician 2012
33 Guceac Ion 1963-03-26 Drept constituţional Academician 2008
34 Gudumac Eva 1941-05-06 Chirurgie pediatrică Academician 2007
35 Gulea Aurelian 1946-05-28 Chemistry Academician 2012
36 Hadârcă Ion 1949-08-17 Literatură Corresponding member 2012
37 Lacusta Victor 1951-05-06 Fiziologia omului și animalelor Academician 2000
38 Lupașcu Tudor 1950-03-02 Chimie ecologică Academician 2017
39 Moraru Victor 1953-08-07 Științe politice; instituții și procese politice Corresponding member 2017
40 Moscalenco Sveatoslav 1928-09-26 Fizică Academician 1992
41 Mustea Gheorghe 1951-05-01 Arta muzicală Academician 2008
42 Opopol Nicolae 1938-02-09 Medicină preventivă Corresponding member 1995
43 Paladi Gheorghe 1929-05-09 Obstetrică și ginecologie Academician 1993
44 Pasat Valeriu 1958-07-13 Istorie națională Academician 2012
45 Popovici Mihai 1942-10-29 Cardiologie Academician 2007
46 Prisacari Viorel 1946-03-26 Epidemiologie Corresponding member 2012
47 Roșca Alexandru 1934-04-27 Teoria şi metodologia politologiei; instituţii şi procese politice Academician 2000
48 Rudic Valeriu 1947-02-18 Microbiologie Academician 2000
49 Rusnac Gheorghe 1942-11-23 Political Sciences Academician 2000
50 Sidorenko Anatolie 1953-09-15 Ingineria nanomaterialelor și nanoproduselor Academician 2017
51 Simaşchevici Alexei 1929-06-27 Fizică Academician 1992
52 Siscanu Gheorghe 1932-05-07 Fiziologia plantelor Academician 1992
53 Slapac Mariana 1955-12-10 Arte plastice şi decorative Corresponding member 2012
54 Stratan Alexandru 1976-06-19 Economie și management Corresponding member 2017
55 Tibirna Gheorghe 1944-02-16 Oncologie Academician 2007
56 Tighineanu Ion 1955-03-22 Nanotechnologies Academician 2012
57 Tiuleanu Dumitru 1947-11-07 Composite and hybrid materials Engineering Corresponding member 2017
58 Toderaș Ion 1948-08-17 Zoologie Academician 2000
59 Tzukerblat Boris 1939-07-24 Fizica cuantică Corresponding member 1995
60 Vronschih Michael 1941-07-25 Protecția plantelor Corresponding member 2008
61 Vulpe Nicolae 1949-02-22 Matematică și informatică Corresponding member 2012
62 Zota Eremia 1940-05-04 Morfopatologie (anatomia patologică) Corresponding member 1993
63 Zubcov Elena 1949-01-18 Hidrobiologie și ihtiologie Corresponding member 2017