Members of the Academy of Sciences of Moldova

Search ASM member

Active members65
Full members41
Corresponding members24
Deceased members
Nr. Name Date of birth Speciality Title Year Sort descending
1 Arnautov Vladimir 1939-07-30 Matematica Academician 1984
2 Corbu Haralambie 1930-02-15 Literatură Academician 1984
3 Babuc Vasile 1933-02-13 Fiziologia plantelor Corresponding member 1984
4 Bersuker Isaac 1928-02-12 Chimia fizică Academician 1989
5 Druta Ion 1928-09-03 Literatură Academician 1992
6 Biletchi Nicolae 1937-03-12 Literatură română Corresponding member 1992
7 Furdui Teodor 1935-05-09 Fiziologie şi sanocreatologie Academician 1992
8 Certan Sergiu 1952-04-17 Teorie economică şi politici economice Corresponding member 1992
9 Cimpoi Mihai 1942-09-03 Literatura română Academician 1992
10 Siscanu Gheorghe 1932-05-07 Fiziologia plantelor Academician 1992
11 Simaşchevici Alexei 1929-06-27 Fizică Academician 1992
12 Moscalenco Sveatoslav 1928-09-26 Fizică Academician 1992
13 Doga Eugen 1937-03-01 Muzicologie Academician 1992
14 Bologa Mircea 1935-05-31 Technical Academician 1992
15 Paladi Gheorghe 1929-05-09 Obstetrică și ginecologie Academician 1993
16 Zota Eremia 1940-05-04 Morfopatologie (anatomia patologică) Corresponding member 1993
17 Andronati Nicolae 1935-11-07 Computer science and Cybernetics Academician 1993
18 Ghidirim Gheorghe 1939-03-20 Chirurgie Academician 1993
19 Corcimaru Ion 1938-05-22 Hematologie (terapie) Corresponding member 1995
20 Bostan Ion 1949-07-31 Machinology and machine reliability Academician 1995
21 Opopol Nicolae 1938-02-09 Medicină preventivă Corresponding member 1995
22 Tzukerblat Boris 1939-07-24 Fizica cuantică Corresponding member 1995
23 Lacusta Victor 1951-05-06 Fiziologia omului și animalelor Academician 2000
24 Toderaș Ion 1948-08-17 Zoologie Academician 2000
25 Arușanov Ernest 1941-02-04 Fizica Academician 2000
26 Ababii Ion 1944-02-11 Otorhinolaryngology Academician 2000
27 Roșca Alexandru 1934-04-27 Teoria şi metodologia politologiei; instituţii şi procese politice Academician 2000
28 Duca Gheorghe 1952-02-29 Ecologie Academician 2000
29 Belostecinic Grigore 1960-01-07 Marketing and logistics Academician 2000
30 Rudic Valeriu 1947-02-18 Microbiologie Academician 2000
31 Geru Ion 1937-08-12 Fizica Corresponding member 2000
32 Balaur Nicolae 1939-10-17 Biochimie Corresponding member 2000
33 Musteata Valentin 1938-04-23 Științe tehnice Corresponding member 2000
34 Rusnac Gheorghe 1942-11-23 Political Sciences Academician 2000
35 Gaindric Constantin 1941-09-11 Modele, metode matematice, produse program Corresponding member 2007
36 Dicusar Alexandru 1942-08-28 Electrofizică și electrotehnologii Corresponding member 2007
37 Gudumac Eva 1941-05-06 Chirurgie pediatrică Academician 2007
38 Tibirna Gheorghe 1944-02-16 Oncologie Academician 2007
39 Gaina Boris 1947-08-17 Alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverage technology Academician 2007
40 Popovici Mihai 1942-10-29 Cardiologie Academician 2007
41 Esanu Andrei 1948-07-16 History Academician 2007
42 Mustea Gheorghe 1951-05-01 Arta muzicală Academician 2008
43 Guceac Ion 1963-03-26 Drept constituţional Academician 2008
44 Vronschih Michael 1941-07-25 Protecția plantelor Corresponding member 2008
45 Dragnev Demir 1936-07-27 Istoria națională Corresponding member 2008
46 Andrieș Serafim 1942-02-06 Agrochemistry Academician 2010
47 Hadârcă Ion 1949-08-17 Literatură Corresponding member 2012
48 Culiuc Leonid 1950-08-11 Fizica Academician 2012
49 Slapac Mariana 1955-12-10 Arte plastice şi decorative Corresponding member 2012
50 Vulpe Nicolae 1949-02-22 Matematică și informatică Corresponding member 2012
51 Prisacari Viorel 1946-03-26 Epidemiologie Corresponding member 2012
52 Pasat Valeriu 1958-07-13 Istorie națională Academician 2012
53 Duca Maria 1956-06-19 Genetica și fiziologia plantelor Academician 2012
54 Gulea Aurelian 1946-05-28 Chemistry Academician 2012
55 Cimpoieş Gheorghe 1950-02-17 Horticultura Academician 2012
56 Groppa Stanislav 1956-05-15 Neurologie Academician 2012
57 Tighineanu Ion 1955-03-22 Nanotechnologies Academician 2012
58 Ghicavîi Victor 1944-08-11 Farmacologie, farmacie Corresponding member 2012
59 Zubcov Elena 1949-01-18 Hidrobiologie și ihtiologie Corresponding member 2017
60 Sidorenko Anatolie 1953-09-15 Ingineria nanomaterialelor și nanoproduselor Academician 2017
61 Lupașcu Tudor 1950-03-02 Chimie ecologică Academician 2017
62 Moraru Victor 1953-08-07 Științe politice; instituții și procese politice Corresponding member 2017
63 Cojocaru Svetlana 1952-07-26 Bazele teoretice ale informaticii Corresponding member 2017
64 Stratan Alexandru 1976-06-19 Economie și management Corresponding member 2017
65 Tiuleanu Dumitru 1947-11-07 Composite and hybrid materials Engineering Corresponding member 2017